Participants 2016

SRI BHADRACHALA RAMADASU 383rd JAYANTHI PRAYUKTHA VAGGEYAKARA UTSAVAMULU – BHADRACHALAM

(11TH FEB – FEB 15TH -2016)

Day 1 (11-02-2016)

S.No Name Of The Artist(s)
1 Smt.Charumathi Ramachandran – CHENNAI
2 Sri Trissur V.Ramachandran – Chennai
3 Sri Sthala sai – Bhadrachalam
4 Kum Mridula Ramachandran – Hyderabad
S.No Name Of The Artist(s)
5 Sri Vinay – Banglore
6 Smt J K Yoga Kirtana- Banglore
7 Smt Sowmya Sridhar – Hyderabad
8 Smt Kothapalli Vandana – Tirupathi
S.No Name Of The Artist(s)
9 Sri V Prasanna Venkata Raman – Chennai
10 Sri D Srinivas – Veena – Hyderabad
11 Sri Hyderabad Brothers – Hyderabad
12 Smt Subhasri – Chennai

Day 2 (12-02-2016)

S.No Name Of The Artist(s)
1 Kum T Sai Kamakshi Mounika – Kurnool
2 Kum Srividya & Kum Srilakshmi – Hyderabad
3 Mast M Sivananda Yasaswi, Kum M Sindhu Rageswari, Kum D Sriranjani, Mast D Saidikshit  – Vijayawada
4 Kum Gudipati Bhagya Lakshmi – Hyderabad
5 Sri Vasa Gopinath – Hyderabad
6 Kum Sriya Ramanth – Chennai
7 Sri Vankayala Narasimham – Vizag
8 Sri Malladi suribabu – vja
S.No Name Of The Artist(s)
9 Smt Saraswathi & Smt Krishnaveni  (Vishnu Botla Sisters) – Vijayawada
10 Sri RamaKrishnan Murthy – chennai
11 Dr E Krishna kiran & Mihir – Hyderabad
12 Smt Usha Bala Kowtha & Group
Radhika Duggirala
Raga Mayuri SP
Raga Ranjitha Bhamidipati – Abudabhi
13 Natyasruti @ Group – Bangalore  Smt.Sumitra Nitin,  Master Shreyas Sridhar, Kumari. Shrishti Ramaiah, Kumari Shrikha Ramaiah
14 Kum Sowmya Gurucharan – Delhi
15 Sri N Ch Pardhasaradhi – Hyderabad
S.No Name Of The Artist(s)
16 Smt M V Kamalaramani – Hyderabad
17 Smt Vennelakanti Aparna Krishna Kumar -Banglore
18 Smt. Neetha Chandra Sekhar – Hyderabad
19 Sri Kota Atchi Babu – Clarinet – Hyderabad
20 Smt Sreevidya Janakiraman – Hyderabad
21 Sri Sri Ram Parsuram  & Party ( Hindusthani Bhajans) – Chennai
22 Sri Malladi Suribabu & Malladi Brothers Sri M Sri Ram Prasad &  Sri M Ravikumar

Day 3 (13-02-2016)

S.No Name Of The Artist(s)
1 Bhadrachalam Devastanam Nadaswaram – Bhadrachalam
2 Smt Saraswathi & kum Jyothi & Master Shanmukh ( Violin ) Hyderabad
3 Sri N Krishna Mohan – Hyderabad
4 Sri U Srinivas , Smt U Anuradha,Kum Trisha Kum Isha – Hyderabad
5 Smt K Lalita Vijay Kumar – Hyderabad
6 Shaik khwaja Imdad – Hyderabad
7 Sri Sudhakar Bhagavathula  & Group – Hyderabad
8 Smt Subbalakshmi & Umashankar – Hyderabad
9 Smt Madhava peddi Meenakshi Brundam – Guntur
S.No Name Of The Artist(s)
10 Telugu University Students Smt E Ushasri,  Smt T Anuradha, Smt Manjulatha
11 Smt Kaja Kamala – Hyderabad
12 Dr. Rani Naga Sri Saileswari – Tirupathi
13 Smt Shyamala – Bhadrachalam
14 Dr.K Seshulatha – Hyderabad
15 Sri Sisters  – Secunderabad  Kum Vindya Sri , Kum Divyasri
16 Sri Chandrasekhar – Secunderabad
17 Sri Rama Bhaktha Samajam – Hyderabad
18 Smt Vijaya Lakshmi  & Smt.Usha – Bapatla
S.No Name Of The Artist(s)
19 Sri Sitarama Sarma & Gopala Krishna  – Hyderabad
20 Kum Sravya – Hyderabad
21 chi aachamta devi vaishnavi, Chi l.suvarchala amjanaa saavitri.kum b.k.v.subha devi smt l.ramaa devi – Rajahmundry
22 Sri Mantha Srinivas – Hyderabad
23 Smt Develupalli sirisha – Hyderabad
24 Kalaimamani Dr M Lalitha and Kalaimamani M Nandini – Violin Duet
25 Sri Dhulipala Siva Ramakrishna – Harikatha – Guntur

Day 4 (14-02-2016)

S.No Name Of The Artist(s)
1 Smt Kalyani & Lakshmi Bhavaja – Hyderabad
2 Sri Suri Venkateswaralu – Hyderabad
3 Disciples of Shyamala – Bhadrachalam
4 Sri Shyamsundar – Gudivada
5 Smt Hyma , Smt S Kalyani, Smt T Rajeswari – Guntur
6 Smt Peddada Surya Kumari – Kakinada
7 Sri Vamsi – Hyderabad
8 Charla Gopalakrishna Murthy K.Satya Sivani, K.Raghavendra, Hima Bindu, M.Nikhila – Hyderabad
S.No Name Of The Artist(s)
9 Sri.Lakshmana Chary – Warangal
10 Dr.Muralidhar – Bangalore
11 Kumbakonam.Anantha Narayana Bhagavatar Bhajana Brundam – Chennai
12 Satyanarayana and Bhajana – Bhadrachalam
13 Sri Sugnan – Hyderabad
14 Dr.Chandrashekhar – Hyderabad
15 Smt Lakshmi Ramadas – Vizayanagaram
S.No Name Of The Artist(s)
16 Smt Sugunasastry – Hyderabad
17 Students of Naadapriya – Hyderabad
18 Dr.Girija Sehumamba – Hyderabad
19 Sri P V Subba Rao – Hyderabad
20 Sri Modumudi Sudhakar – Vijayawada
21 Smt Srinidhi – Hyderabad
22 A Madhu – Hyderabad

Day 5 (15-02-2016)

S.No Name Of The Artist(s)
1 Smt Kavuturi Gayathri -khammam
2 Smt Bojja Revathi – karimnagar
3 Smt K V Lakshmi – Hyderabad
4 Smt M Padmapriya  – Hyderabad
5 Smt Bharathi Devi – Veena – Guntur
6 Sri Kavassery R Chidambaram – Hyderabad
S.No Name Of The Artist(s)
7 Sri Koniki Group – Hyderabad
8 Discipels of Sangeetha Kala – Hyderabad -Smt Udayasri , Smt Jyothi, Kum Hemali Sri Sampth Sri Sundeep
9 Smt M Vishnu Priya  -Hyderabad
10 Smt.Valli Madhavi Ref-Hyderabad
11 Smt.Inukonda,Suneela Shekhar – Hyderabad
12 Smt.S.Kalyani
S.No Name Of The Artist(s)
13 Smt T V Padmavathi – Kothagudem (veena)
14 Smt M Sri Laxmi – vijayawada
15 Sangeetha Sisters Smt.Sangeetha kala Smt.Rajya Lakshmi
16 Sri Elapati visil visward siva prasad – Hyderabad

ACCOMPANYING

S.No Name Of The Artist(s)
1 Sri.A.Shiva Krishna Swaroop – VIOLIN
2 Smt.Radhika Srinivasan – VIOLIN
3 Sri Nagai Sriram – VIOLIN
4 Sri.Palaparthi Nageswara rao – Violin
5 Sri.Dwaram Satyanarayana  – VIOLIN
6 Sri Kamalakar Rao – MRIDANGAM
7 Sri. Gunaranjan – MRIDANGAM
8 Sri. Edukondalu – MRIDANGAM
9 Sri. Karra Srinivas – MRIDANGAM
10 Sri.D.S.R.Murthy – MRIDANGAM
11 Sri.Srinivas Gopalan – MORSING
12 Sri.Hari Babu – GHATAM
13 Sri V S Murali – Flute
14 Smt Uma Devi
S.No Name Of The Artist(s)
15 Smt Y Rama Prabha
16 Sri Srikanth – Kanjira
17 Sri.Rajashekhar – VIOLIN
18 Sri.Pavan singh – VIOLIN
19 Sri Dinakar – VIOLIN
20 Sri.B.SatyaVaraprasad(varanasi) – MRIDANGAM
21 Sri Vanakayala Venkata Ramana Murthy – MRIDANGAM
22 Sri. B.V.S. Prasad – MRIDANGAM
23 Sangeetha Kalanidhi – Vidwan Trichy Shankaran.  – MRIDANGAM
24 Sri.Hanumantha Rao – GHATAM
25 Sri Om prakash – Mridangam
26 Sri.Seshibhushan – VIOLIN
27 Sri.Lokesh – VIOLIN
28 Sri.Kondapalli Srinivas – VIOLIN
S.No Name Of The Artist(s)
29 Sri Vidyasaagar – MRIDANGAM
30 Sri K V Rama krishna – MRIDANGAM
31 Sri. A.srinivas – MRIDANGAM
32 Sri K V  Ramkumar – MRIDANGAM
33 Sri.Chavali.Srinivas  – VIOLIN
34 Sri.Dhulipalla Srinivas – VIOLIN
35 Sri.Muralidhar – VIOLIN
36 Smt.Durga Bhavani – MRIDANGAM
37 Smt.Jaganmohini – MRIDANGAM
38 Sri Sudhakar – MRIDANGAM
39 Sri.Bhaskar –  VIOLIN
40 Sri.Palaparthi Anjaneya Sastry – VIOLIN
41 Sri.Janardhan – Mridangam
error: Content is protected !!